• Vision
    • To be the most vibrant, outstanding department with the recognition of excellence in mentoring technology.

    Mission
    • Impart quality education so as to train the youth to construct new avenues in the field of Information Technology and confront the challenges of the contemporary world.

    Goals & Objectives
    • >> To provide training facilities in those areas where special skills are required for efficient performance on the job in the field of Information Technology.

      >> To provide training facilities in those areas where special skills are required for efficient performance on the job in the field of Information Technology.

      >> To make seminal contribution at perspective policy and practice levels and to all dimensions of inter-relationship between technology and development, including the techno-economic, financial and institutional dimensions related to Information Technology.

      >> To impart state-of-the-art education and technical expertise to learners in the area of Information Technology.

  • Faculty Profile

    • Mrs. Thakare Isha Sachin
    • M.Sc.(C.S.), M.Phil., B.A(Eng Lit), B.Ed, DSM Database, Business Intelligence
    • U.G.:12 years and PG: 1 Year of Experience
    • Mrs. Huddar Sonali Mahesh
    • M.Sc. (Computer Science) C,C++, JAVA PROGRAMMING
    • UG : 8 years 6 months and PG : 3 years of Experience
    • Ms. Shenoy Priya
    • M.Sc. in I.T Information Technology
    • 7 years 6 months of Experience
    • Mr. Nimkar Vinit Chandrakant
    • B.E.(C.S.), M.E.(I.T.) Information Technology
    • U.G: 6 years and P.G: 7 years of Experience
    • Mr. Pawar Pravin Prakash
    • M.Sc.(C.S.) Programming Languages, Networking
    • U.G: 6 years and P.G: 5 years of Experience
    • Ms. Patil Sneha Gurunath
    • Ms. Pophale Neha Suryakant
    • B.Sc.(I.T.) ,M.Sc.(I.T.) Information Technology
    • U.G.:3 Years 6 Months and P.G.: 3 years of Experience
    • Mrs Dandge Pooja Sachin
    • B Sc. (IT) & MCA IT
    • 3 years of Experience
    • Ms Patil Shweta Sanjay
    • B.Sc.(I.T.) ,M.Sc.(I.T.) Data Structures, Software Quality Assurance, Computer Forensics, Operating System, Microprocessor Architecture
    • U.G.:2 Years 6 Months and P.G.: 1 Year of Experience
    • Ms. Shete Dnyanada Rajendra
    • B.Sc.(CS) ,M.Sc.(CS) Software Engineering, Advanced Web Programming
    • U.G.: 2 Year and P.G.: 2 Year of Experience
    • Ms. Patil Vrinda Vijay
    • B.Sc.(I.T.) ,M.Sc.(I.T.) Cloud Computing, Computer Graphics & Animation.
    • U.G.: 1 Year 6 Months and P.G.: 1 Year 6 Months of Experience
    • Ms. Pandit Varsha Ramnath
    • B.Sc.(I.T.) ,M.Sc.(I.T.) Digital electronics, green computing, ethical hacking, embedded system.
    • U.G.: 4 Years 1 Month and P.G.: 2 Years of Experience
    • Mrs. Chandvekar Samidha Devendra
    • B.Sc. IT , M.C.A , B.Ed. and UGC NET Qualified Computer Application
    • 6 Months of Experience
    • Mrs. Joshi Mayuri Amit
    • Neha Patil
    • Viraj Test
    • Mrs. Sneha Rohit Paringe
    • B.Sc.(IT), M.Sc.(IT), B.Ed, DSM Information Technology
    • U.G.: 05 Years and P.G.: 05 Years 06 Months of Experience
  • Department Profile


    About the Department

    Time table

    Board of Studies
  • Syllabus


    Under Graduate
    Course

    Post Graduate
    course
  • Student Profile


    Enrolled in Year 2019-20 to 2020-21

    Enrolled in Department in Category
  • Awards & Achievements

  • Contact Us


    Email

    Phone